KİŞİSEL VERİLERİNİZİN KORUNMASI HAKKINDA BİLGİLENDİRME

Personal Data Protection Policy

As Webtures.com, we show utmost sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data is processed and maintained in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("PDPL ”).

 

Informing in Our Capacity as The Data Controller

The Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data has made it obligatory for us, Webtures.com whose detailed corporate information is published below, in our capacity as the data controller, to inform you that your personal information, communicated to us on this page, shall be recorded, stored, updated and/or may be disclosed/transferred to third parties, where allowed by the legislation and may be classified and processed as set forth in the PDPL.

 

How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed

Pursuant to PDPL no. 6698, the personal data you share with Webtures.com can be obtained completely, partially, automatically or non-automatically or providing that it's a part of any data registry system through non-automated means and can be processed by registering, preserving, modifying, in short, as the subject of any processing performed on the data. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of PDPL is considered as “personal data processing".

 

Processing Objectives of Your Personal Data and Legal Reasons

Personal data you share,

shall be processed in accordance with PDPL no. 6698 and related secondary regulations for the reasons stated below:
To provide our customers with the requirements of Our Services, in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services; To record the identity, address and other necessary information for detecting the details of the transaction owner within the scope of the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection and Regulation on Service Providers and Intermediary Service Providers in Electronic Commerce, which was prepared on the basis of these regulations and published in the Official Gazette no. 29457 dated 26.08.2015, Regulation on Distance Contracts published in the Official Gazette no. 29188 on 27.11.2014 and other relevant legislation;
To arrange all the records and documents that will be the basis of payment systems, electronic contracts or paper transaction which are obligatory in the field of Banking and Electronic Payment; in order to comply with the information retention, reporting and informing obligations stipulated by the legislation and all the relevant authorities; In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and related public officials upon request and as required by the legislations, on public security issues and legal disputes;
To offer our members a wide range of opportunities or to share them with the people or institutions that can offer these opportunities within the legal framework;

 

Information about Third Parties or Organizations to which Your Personal Data may be Transferred

For the above purposes, the personal data that you share with Webtures.com can be transferred to; main shareholders, shareholders, direct or indirect domestic/foreign subsidiaries; Member firms using the infrastructure of Webtures.com and the persons and organizations related to the service provided, including but not limited to them, and / or the partners of the program partner organizations that we cooperate with in order to carry out our activities and/ or receive services in the capacity of Data Processing, domestic/ foreign organizations and other third parties.

 

Methods of Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data can be processed and obtained;

Through the forms available on the website Webtures.com and mobile applications forms the information such as: name, surname, T.R. identification number, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address together with; preferences on the pages where the log in with user name and password is required, IP records of transactions performed, the cookie data collected by the browser, navigation including the time and details, geodata; Through our channels where the information is obtained orally, written or from digital environments such as: conferences and training, consultancy services, sales and marketing department employees, forms on paper, business cards, digital marketing and call center; Through physical or virtual environment, face to face or from distance, orally or in writing or electronically from persons who share their personal data through business cards, CVs, biddings and other means for establishing business relationships with Webtures.com by applying for a job, making offers, etc.;
Through different channels where they're obtained implicitly such as websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and (micro) websites used for similar purposes and social media, e-bulletin reading or your click movements, data presented by public databases, public accounts on social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.).

 

Your Personal Data Obtained Before the PDP Law Entered Into Force

Prior to the effective date of PDPL, on 7 April 2016, your personal data obtained legally in accordance with the terms and conditions provided in this document are processed and stored in accordance with the law, such as membership, electronic mail authorization, product / service purchase and other forms of information obtained legally.

 

Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data obtained by any of the methods listed above to be stored and processed outside Turkey or processed in Turkey will also be transferred to the service intermediaries located abroad (countries accredited by the Board of Personal Data and where there is adequate protection for the protection of personal data) within the scope of PDPL and in accordance with the purposes of the contract.

Your Personal Data can be transferred to;

Our business partners, suppliers, banks, financial institutions, The BAT Risk Center and other real or legal persons cooperating and/or receiving services for the presentation and promotion of products and services,

The competent authorities who will locate you in case of an emergency call,

Investors, Business Incubation centers, Accelerators and big organizations in the ecosystem,

Your authorized representatives and representatives,

Regulatory and supervisory agencies and other public institutions such as courts and enforcement offices, and other public institutions or organizations authorized to request your personal data,

Legal entities that have a commercial relationship with Webtures.com and have your telephone number,

Banks and finance institutions for the information such as sim card change, phone number to which you are connected to the mobile internet, for the purpose of ensuring your transaction and information security and authentication during your banking and finance transactions made on your mobile lines,

If you are an approved account on Webtures.com, your phone number and email addresses may be shared with financial institutions that have your data, telecommunication institutions, investors, incubation centers, municipalities and similar legal entities to provide you with critical information and for them to contact you for promotions, marketing purposes, etc.

 

Protection and Preservation of Personal Data

In order to prevent unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with 12th article of the PDP law, in order to prevent unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with 12th article of the PDP law, our company has taken software and security measures such as hash, encryption, transaction log, access management and physical security measures in order to protect the systems and databases that contain your personal data. In case the processed data are collected by other parties through unlawful methods, the Board will be notified in written form in accordance with the law within the shortest time.

 

Keeping Personal Data Up-To-Date and True

Pursuant to Article 4 of PDPL, Webtures.com has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date. In this context, in order for Webtures.com. to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our Customers must share their accurate and up-to-date data or update them via the website / mobile application.

 

Rights of Personal Data Holder pursuant to PDP Law No. 6698

Article 11 of Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data entered into force on October 7, 2016, and your rights under this article as of this date are as follows:

To find out whether his/her personal data are processed,
To request information if his personal data are processed,
To learn the purpose of his data processing and whether this data is used for intended purposes,
To know the third parties to whom his personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
To request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,
To request the erasure or destruction of his personal data under the conditions specified in Article 7 of the PDP Law,
Requesting that the correction, deletion or destruction of personal data be notified to third parties to which personal data is transferred,
To object a consequence arising to the detriment of the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively by automatic means
To claim compensation in case of suffering loss due to illegal processing of the personal data.

 

Contact and Application Method

All the services provided in our website www.Webtures.com, are owned and operated by our company Webtures Dijital Bilişim A.Ş, which resides at Esentepe Mahallesi, Milangaz Caddesi No: 77, 34870. Webtures.com is the Data Controller within the scope of PDP law.

The Data Controller Representative to be appointed by Webtures.com shall be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is provided when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Holders may direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:

Email: info@Webtures.com.tr

Phone: 444 4 915

Webtures.com can give positive/negative response within 30 days in writing or digital means provided that it is reasoned. It is essential that the required transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, in case the operation necessitates a separate cost Webtures.com reserves the rights to collect the fee. The fee in the tariff is designated by the Personal Data Protection Committee in accordance with the 13th article of PDP law.

By sharing your personal data on our web page, applications and other channels, you hereby declare your consent with an express consent, which is of great importance in the PDPL in which it's defined as consent based on information and free will that the data shared with Webtures.com. can be used in a social media application, on web pages, applications and social media channels, when making notifications and suggestions, may be shared with third parties in the commercial sense provided that it is for the benefit of the members and that you will apply to Webtures.com before performing your legal rights.